PeeWee, 2014-2015 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Embro Edge 1181602340.94487250.7779-0-1WON 1
2New Hamburg Huskies 3181332280.77886310.7358-2-0WON 7
3Beverly Bandits181125270.75069310.6906-2-2LOST 1
4Embro Edge 2181143250.69486590.5936-3-1WON 1
5Woolwich Wildcats 2181260240.66786520.6238-2-0WON 1
6Woolwich Wildcats 1181062220.61151370.5804-5-1TIED 1
7Ayr Flames 218963210.58368400.6304-5-1WON 3
8New Hamburg Huskies 218855210.58361510.5455-3-2WON 1
9Plattsville Rage18882180.50059770.4343-5-2LOST 2
10Paris Wolf Pack18783170.47257630.4756-3-1TIED 1
11Twin Centre Stars18783170.47252510.5055-3-2WON 1
12St. George Generals187101150.41743660.3943-6-1LOST 1
13New Hamburg Huskies 1186102140.38946650.4143-5-2TIED 1
14Ayr Flames 1185121110.30625470.3473-7-0LOST 5
15Tavistock Titans18313280.22251720.4151-9-0WON 1
16Hespeler Shamrocks 218216040.11133910.2662-8-0LOST 2
17Hespeler Shamrocks 118018000.000211230.1460-10-0LOST 18

PeeWee Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Embro 263128
    2New Hamburg 362137
    3Embro 162315
    4Beverly61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    2:10P
    Embro 24New Hamburg 36
    Feb 07
    4:30P
    Beverly1Embro 14
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Beverly1Embro 21
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Embro 13New Hamburg 33
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Embro 11Embro 23
    Feb 15
    5:20P
    New Hamburg 31Beverly2
    Feb 21
    11:30A
    Embro 22Embro 11
    Feb 21
    1:00P
    Beverly2New Hamburg 32
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Embro 23Beverly1
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    New Hamburg 32Embro 22
    Mar 01
    6:50P
    Embro 15Beverly1
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    New Hamburg 32Embro 11
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 322004
    2Embro 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    4:00P
    New Hamburg 34Embro 21
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Embro 20New Hamburg 35
       

PeeWee Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 263128
    2Ayr 263128
    3New Hamburg 261324
    4Woolwich 161324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:35P
    Ayr 23New Hamburg 21
    Feb 14
    2:10P
    Woolwich 12New Hamburg 24
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Woolwich 12Woolwich 20
    Feb 21
    12:40P
    New Hamburg 22Woolwich 12
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    Woolwich 22Ayr 22
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Ayr 22Woolwich 25
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    New Hamburg 22Ayr 24
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Woolwich 23Woolwich 11
    Feb 28
    2:10P
    Woolwich 24New Hamburg 22
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    Woolwich 14Ayr 24
    Mar 07
    11:40A
    New Hamburg 22Woolwich 22
    Mar 08
    11:30A
    Ayr 24Woolwich 13
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 232015
    2Woolwich 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    7:15P
    Ayr 23Woolwich 23
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Woolwich 21Ayr 24
    Mar 29
    3:00P
    Ayr 24Woolwich 22

PeeWee Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Plattsville651010
    2Paris64119
    3Twin Centre62404
    4New Hamburg 162404
    5St. George61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    3:20P
    Twin Centre2St. George3
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    St. George1Paris1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Plattsville5New Hamburg 11
    Feb 14
    10:30A
    New Hamburg 11Plattsville4
    Feb 14
    1:45P
    Paris5Twin Centre1
    Feb 21
    11:00A
    Twin Centre1Plattsville3
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    St. George2New Hamburg 14
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 14St. George0
    Feb 28
    12:20P
    New Hamburg 11Twin Centre3
    Feb 28
    3:20P
    Plattsville7St. George2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Twin Centre2Paris3
    Mar 07
    12:25P
    St. George1Twin Centre10
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Paris3New Hamburg 12
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Plattsville6Paris5
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Paris8Plattsville7
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Plattsville22004
    2Paris20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Plattsville4Paris1
    Mar 24
    7:15P
    Paris1Plattsville3
       

PeeWee Group D Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock64119
    2Ayr 163128
    3Hespeler 262226
    4Hespeler 160511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    Ayr 14Hespeler 21
    Feb 07
    3:50P
    Hespeler 10Tavistock2
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Tavistock10Hespeler 13
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    Ayr 17Hespeler 13
    Feb 21
    3:50P
    Hespeler 24Tavistock2
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Tavistock6Hespeler 21
    Feb 28
    5:00P
    Hespeler 12Ayr 15
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Tavistock0Ayr 10
    Mar 07
    2:45P
    Ayr 10Tavistock1
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Hespeler 13Hespeler 23
    Mar 08
    10:00A
    Hespeler 24Hespeler 10
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Hespeler 22Ayr 12
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 111002
    2Tavistock10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Ayr 12Tavistock1
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 28, 1:53 AM, Next Update: Feb 07, 1:53 AM
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Friday, January 28, 2022 at 12:15 PM