Midget, 2016-2017 (Grand River Local League)

PrintMidget Group A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 21091018
    2New Hamburg 31064012
    3Plattsville 21054111
    4Beverly 21055010
    5New Hamburg 1104608
    6Woolwich 1100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    9:15P
    New Hamburg 12Woolwich 11
    Jan 22
    6:35P
    Plattsville 24Beverly 21
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Woolwich 10New Hamburg 18
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 35Plattsville 27
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    New Hamburg 23Woolwich 11
    Feb 04
    3:45P
    Beverly 21New Hamburg 13
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    New Hamburg 23New Hamburg 31
    Feb 05
    6:35P
    Woolwich 10Beverly 23
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    New Hamburg 12New Hamburg 33
    Feb 07
    8:10P
    Beverly 27Plattsville 24
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 31Beverly 26
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    Plattsville 23New Hamburg 11
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 23Plattsville 21
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Woolwich 11New Hamburg 25
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    New Hamburg 15Beverly 28
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    New Hamburg 32Woolwich 11
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Plattsville 21New Hamburg 24
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    New Hamburg 10Plattsville 25
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Woolwich 12New Hamburg 33
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Plattsville 21New Hamburg 34
    Feb 25
    1:15P
    New Hamburg 25New Hamburg 12
    Feb 26
    5:45P
    Woolwich 12Plattsville 25
    Feb 26
    9:30P
    Beverly 24New Hamburg 36
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    New Hamburg 12New Hamburg 25
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Beverly 25Woolwich 11
    Mar 04
    5:45P
    Beverly 20New Hamburg 26
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    New Hamburg 31New Hamburg 15
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Plattsville 21Woolwich 11
    Mar 05
    6:35P
    New Hamburg 22Beverly 21
    Mar 07
    7:45P
    New Hamburg 33New Hamburg 22
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 222004
    2New Hamburg 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    New Hamburg 30New Hamburg 25
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 23New Hamburg 30
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 3New Hamburg 2
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 2New Hamburg 3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA01Jan 209:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 12-1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
MA02Jan 226:35 PMPlattsville Rage 24-1Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
MA03Jan 282:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 10-8New Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA05Jan 297:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 35-7Plattsville Rage 2Plattsville
MA06Feb 039:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 23-1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
MA08Feb 043:45 PMBeverly Bandits 21-3New Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA07Feb 049:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 23-1New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA09Feb 056:35 PMWoolwich Wildcats 10-3Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
MA14Feb 068:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 12-3New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA28Feb 078:10 PMBeverly Bandits 27-4Plattsville Rage 2Plattsville
MA24Feb 106:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 31-6Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
MA10Feb 113:30 PMPlattsville Rage 23-1New Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA12Feb 127:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 23-1Plattsville Rage 2Plattsville
MA26Feb 146:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 11-5New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA16Feb 157:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 15-8Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
MA13Feb 179:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 32-1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
MA15Feb 189:30 PMPlattsville Rage 21-4New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA29Feb 218:10 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 10-5Plattsville Rage 2Plattsville
MA11Feb 238:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats 12-3New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA18Feb 2512:00 PMPlattsville Rage 21-4New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA17Feb 251:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 25-2New Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA19Feb 265:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats 12-5Plattsville Rage 2Plattsville
MA27Feb 269:30 PMBeverly Bandits 24-6New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA25Mar 027:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 12-5New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA20Mar 039:00 PMBeverly Bandits 25-1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
MA21Mar 045:45 PMBeverly Bandits 20-6New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA22Mar 048:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 31-5New Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA30Mar 0511:30 AMPlattsville Rage 21-1Woolwich Wildcats 1Memorial (Snyder)
MA23Mar 056:35 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 22-1Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
MA04Mar 077:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 33-2New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MAF1Mar 217:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 30-5New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MAF2Mar 238:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 23-0New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MAF3Mar 268:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3 New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MAF4Mar 308:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2 New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 6:10 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(632 per day)
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 6:11 PM