Midget, 2016-2017 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1New Hamburg Huskies 2161600321.00079150.84010-0-0WON 16
2New Hamburg Huskies 3161321270.84462320.6608-1-1WON 8
3Beverly Bandits 2161321270.84471280.7178-1-1TIED 1
4Plattsville Rage 2161240240.75059340.6347-3-0WON 3
5Woolwich Wildcats 116952200.62553300.6396-3-1LOST 1
6New Hamburg Huskies 116961190.59457500.5336-3-1WON 1
7St. George Generals 116853190.59438380.5006-3-1WON 4
8Hespeler Shamrocks 316862180.56363550.5345-4-1WON 2
9Ayr Flames16862180.56345370.5494-4-2TIED 1
10St. George Generals 216772160.50066550.5456-3-1WON 1
11Hespeler Shamrocks 116574140.43851570.4723-5-2LOST 3
12New Hamburg Huskies 416592120.37536570.3872-7-1LOST 1
13Beverly Bandits 1166100120.37545530.4595-5-0WON 1
14Plattsville Rage 1164102100.31340570.4121-7-2LOST 2
15Woolwich Wildcats 216411190.28151700.4214-6-0WON 1
16Twin Centre Stars16212260.18840730.3541-8-1WON 1
17Tavistock Titans16214040.12523730.2401-9-0WON 1
18Hespeler Shamrocks 216015110.03132970.2480-9-1LOST 4

Midget Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 21091018
    2New Hamburg 31064012
    3Plattsville 21054111
    4Beverly 21055010
    5New Hamburg 1104608
    6Woolwich 1100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    9:15P
    New Hamburg 12Woolwich 11
    Jan 22
    6:35P
    Plattsville 24Beverly 21
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Woolwich 10New Hamburg 18
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 35Plattsville 27
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    New Hamburg 23Woolwich 11
    Feb 04
    3:45P
    Beverly 21New Hamburg 13
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    New Hamburg 23New Hamburg 31
    Feb 05
    6:35P
    Woolwich 10Beverly 23
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    New Hamburg 12New Hamburg 33
    Feb 07
    8:10P
    Beverly 27Plattsville 24
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 31Beverly 26
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    Plattsville 23New Hamburg 11
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 23Plattsville 21
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Woolwich 11New Hamburg 25
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    New Hamburg 15Beverly 28
    Feb 17
    9:00P
    New Hamburg 32Woolwich 11
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Plattsville 21New Hamburg 24
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    New Hamburg 10Plattsville 25
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Woolwich 12New Hamburg 33
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Plattsville 21New Hamburg 34
    Feb 25
    1:15P
    New Hamburg 25New Hamburg 12
    Feb 26
    5:45P
    Woolwich 12Plattsville 25
    Feb 26
    9:30P
    Beverly 24New Hamburg 36
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    New Hamburg 12New Hamburg 25
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Beverly 25Woolwich 11
    Mar 04
    5:45P
    Beverly 20New Hamburg 26
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    New Hamburg 31New Hamburg 15
    Mar 05
    11:30A
    Plattsville 21Woolwich 11
    Mar 05
    6:35P
    New Hamburg 22Beverly 21
    Mar 07
    7:45P
    New Hamburg 33New Hamburg 22
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 222004
    2New Hamburg 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    New Hamburg 30New Hamburg 25
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 23New Hamburg 30
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 3New Hamburg 2
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 2New Hamburg 3

Midget Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr1063113
    2St. George 21064012
    3St. George 11043311
    4Hespeler 3103439
    5Hespeler 1103439
    6New Hamburg 4102626
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:40P
    St. George 21St. George 12
    Jan 22
    2:00P
    St. George 11Ayr3
    Jan 28
    9:00P
    Ayr5Hespeler 30
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Hespeler 10New Hamburg 45
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Hespeler 13St. George 12
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    New Hamburg 42St. George 11
    Feb 06
    9:30P
    Ayr5Hespeler 15
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    St. George 14St. George 22
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 43Hespeler 15
    Feb 08
    7:40P
    Hespeler 32St. George 14
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    St. George 21Hespeler 34
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    St. George 12New Hamburg 42
    Feb 13
    9:30P
    New Hamburg 43Ayr10
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    Ayr2St. George 25
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    New Hamburg 42St. George 25
    Feb 22
    7:40P
    Hespeler 31St. George 22
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Hespeler 31Ayr2
    Feb 24
    8:10P
    St. George 24New Hamburg 41
    Feb 25
    3:30P
    St. George 23Hespeler 12
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 41Hespeler 33
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    St. George 12Hespeler 12
    Feb 27
    9:30P
    St. George 23Ayr1
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Hespeler 15St. George 24
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Hespeler 13Hespeler 34
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Ayr4New Hamburg 43
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    St. George 13Hespeler 33
    Mar 06
    9:30P
    Hespeler 12Ayr4
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    Ayr1St. George 13
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Hespeler 33Hespeler 13
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Hespeler 32New Hamburg 42
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr22004
    2St. George 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:40P
    Ayr3St. George 22
    Mar 27
    9:30P
    St. George 20Ayr3
    Mar 31
    9:30P
    St. George 2Ayr

Midget Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly 11071216
    2Plattsville 11163214
    3Woolwich 21154212
    4Tavistock1044210
    5Hespeler 2102537
    6Twin Centre101813
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    8:35P
    Tavistock4Twin Centre2
    Jan 21
    4:20P
    Hespeler 21Tavistock7
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Twin Centre3Plattsville 14
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Woolwich 24Hespeler 21
    Jan 29
    1:00P
    Tavistock2Hespeler 22
    Jan 29
    6:35P
    Twin Centre1Beverly 17
    Feb 02
    8:35P
    Hespeler 25Twin Centre2
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Woolwich 21Beverly 18
    Feb 04
    5:30P
    Beverly 15Tavistock3
    Feb 05
    3:30P
    Twin Centre2Hespeler 23
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Woolwich 22Plattsville 13
    Feb 09
    7:40P
    Beverly 13Hespeler 21
    Feb 09
    8:35P
    Plattsville 15Twin Centre1
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Tavistock4Woolwich 20
    Feb 11
    4:10P
    Plattsville 13Tavistock2
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Beverly 12Woolwich 23
    Feb 12
    6:35P
    Hespeler 24Beverly 14
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Woolwich 23Tavistock3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Plattsville 16Hespeler 22
    Feb 19
    5:20P
    Tavistock2Beverly 18
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Hespeler 22Plattsville 12
    Feb 23
    8:35P
    Beverly 15Twin Centre1
    Feb 24
    9:00P
    Hespeler 23Woolwich 210
    Feb 26
    6:35P
    Plattsville 14Beverly 15
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Beverly 13Plattsville 13
    Mar 04
    3:15P
    Plattsville 12Woolwich 26
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Twin Centre4Tavistock0
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Tavistock3Plattsville 12
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Twin Centre4Woolwich 25
    Mar 09
    8:35P
    Woolwich 24Twin Centre4
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Plattsville 13Woolwich 22
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly 132104
    2Plattsville 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    3:10P
    Plattsville 12Beverly 15
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Beverly 12Plattsville 14
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    Plattsville 11Beverly 17

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 14, 6:05 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(652 per day)
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 6:10 AM