Novice, 2016-2017 (Grand River Local League)

PrintNovice Group A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly 11091018
    2St. George1174014
    3Tavistock 21165012
    4Embro1055010
    5Beverly 2102715
    6Tavistock 1101813
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:00P
    Beverly 13St. George2
    Jan 21
    10:30A
    Beverly 25Embro6
    Jan 21
    2:40P
    Tavistock 21St. George3
    Jan 22
    3:10P
    Embro1Beverly 15
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Embro3Tavistock 21
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Beverly 21Tavistock 11
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Beverly 20Tavistock 23
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Beverly 14Tavistock 12
    Feb 04
    10:30A
    Tavistock 26Embro2
    Feb 05
    3:10P
    St. George3Beverly 14
    Feb 06
    6:10P
    Beverly 20Beverly 11
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Tavistock 23Tavistock 11
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    St. George4Tavistock 23
    Feb 11
    10:30A
    Beverly 15Embro2
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Beverly 21St. George2
    Feb 12
    3:10P
    Tavistock 10Beverly 22
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Embro1Tavistock 10
    Feb 17
    6:10P
    Beverly 17Beverly 23
    Feb 19
    3:10P
    Tavistock 21Beverly 16
    Feb 19
    4:10P
    Embro2Beverly 24
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Tavistock 15St. George4
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Tavistock 11Tavistock 23
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Beverly 11Tavistock 23
    Feb 25
    10:30A
    Tavistock 11Embro2
    Feb 26
    3:10P
    St. George4Beverly 22
    Feb 28
    6:40P
    St. George6Embro1
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    St. George3Tavistock 10
    Mar 04
    2:40P
    Embro2St. George1
    Mar 05
    3:10P
    Tavistock 13Beverly 15
    Mar 06
    6:10P
    Tavistock 23Beverly 20
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Tavistock 21St. George2
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. George22004
    2Beverly 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    St. George6Beverly 14
    Mar 25
    2:00P
    Beverly 11St. George6
    Mar 26
    4:30P
    St. GeorgeBeverly 1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NA28Jan 176:00 PMBeverly Bandits 13-2St. George GeneralsSDCC
NA16Jan 2110:30 AMBeverly Bandits 25-6Embro EdgeEmbro
NA02Jan 212:40 PMTavistock Titans 21-3St. George GeneralsSDCC
NA03Jan 223:10 PMEmbro Edge1-5Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
NA04Jan 256:00 PMEmbro Edge3-1Tavistock Titans 2Tavistock
NA01Jan 276:00 PMBeverly Bandits 21-1Tavistock Titans 1Tavistock
NA29Feb 016:00 PMBeverly Bandits 20-3Tavistock Titans 2Tavistock
NA07Feb 036:00 PMBeverly Bandits 14-2Tavistock Titans 1Tavistock
NA09Feb 0410:30 AMTavistock Titans 26-2Embro EdgeEmbro
NA10Feb 053:10 PMSt. George Generals3-4Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
NA25Feb 066:10 PMBeverly Bandits 20-1Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
NA26Feb 086:00 PMTavistock Titans 23-1Tavistock Titans 1Tavistock
NA11Feb 106:00 PMSt. George Generals4-3Tavistock Titans 2Tavistock
NA12Feb 1110:30 AMBeverly Bandits 15-2Embro EdgeEmbro
NA08Feb 111:30 PMBeverly Bandits 21-2St. George GeneralsSDCC
NA13Feb 123:10 PMTavistock Titans 10-2Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
NA14Feb 176:00 PMEmbro Edge1-0Tavistock Titans 1Tavistock
NA24Feb 176:10 PMBeverly Bandits 17-3Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
NA17Feb 193:10 PMTavistock Titans 21-6Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
NA27Feb 194:10 PMEmbro Edge2-4Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
NA15Feb 216:00 PMTavistock Titans 15-4St. George GeneralsSDCC
NA30Feb 226:00 PMTavistock Titans 11-3Tavistock Titans 2Tavistock
NA18Feb 246:00 PMBeverly Bandits 11-3Tavistock Titans 2Tavistock
NA19Feb 2510:30 AMTavistock Titans 11-2Embro EdgeEmbro
NA20Feb 263:10 PMSt. George Generals4-2Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
NA05Feb 286:40 PMSt. George Generals6-1Embro EdgeEmbro
NA21Mar 036:00 PMSt. George Generals3-0Tavistock Titans 1Tavistock
NA22Mar 042:40 PMEmbro Edge2-1St. George GeneralsSDCC
NA23Mar 053:10 PMTavistock Titans 13-5Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
NA06Mar 066:10 PMTavistock Titans 23-0Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
NA31Mar 226:30 PMTavistock Titans 21-2St. George GeneralsSDCC
NAF1Mar 246:00 PMSt. George Generals6-4Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
NAF2Mar 252:00 PMBeverly Bandits 11-6St. George GeneralsSDCC
NAF3Mar 264:30 PMSt. George Generals Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 1:16 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 1:16 AM
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 1:16 AM