Novice, 2016-2017 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Beverly Bandits 1161501310.969135210.86510-0-0WON 10
2St. George Generals161402300.938110100.9179-0-1WON 2
3Embro Edge161231250.78169280.7118-2-0WON 3
4Beverly Bandits 2161132240.75068200.7737-1-2WON 2
5Tavistock Titans 1161150220.68877310.7138-2-0WON 8
6Tavistock Titans 2161150220.68865370.6377-3-0WON 3
7Ayr Flames 116961190.59456420.5714-5-1TIED 1
8Ayr Flames 216655170.53146460.5002-5-3TIED 1
9Woolwich Wildcats 116772160.50043510.4575-4-1LOST 2
10Woolwich Wildcats 2165101110.34438640.3733-7-0LOST 2
11Hespeler Shamrocks165101110.34443680.3875-4-1WON 1
12Twin Centre Stars 1164102100.31338810.3193-5-2LOST 1
13Ayr Flames 316311280.25047890.3461-8-1LOST 4
14Twin Centre Stars 216313060.18829780.2712-8-0LOST 4
15Woolwich Wildcats 316214040.12533910.2660-10-0LOST 10
16Plattsville Rage16016000.000111510.0680-10-0LOST 16

Novice Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly 11091018
    2St. George1174014
    3Tavistock 21165012
    4Embro1055010
    5Beverly 2102715
    6Tavistock 1101813
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:00P
    Beverly 13St. George2
    Jan 21
    10:30A
    Beverly 25Embro6
    Jan 21
    2:40P
    Tavistock 21St. George3
    Jan 22
    3:10P
    Embro1Beverly 15
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Embro3Tavistock 21
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Beverly 21Tavistock 11
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Beverly 20Tavistock 23
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Beverly 14Tavistock 12
    Feb 04
    10:30A
    Tavistock 26Embro2
    Feb 05
    3:10P
    St. George3Beverly 14
    Feb 06
    6:10P
    Beverly 20Beverly 11
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Tavistock 23Tavistock 11
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    St. George4Tavistock 23
    Feb 11
    10:30A
    Beverly 15Embro2
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Beverly 21St. George2
    Feb 12
    3:10P
    Tavistock 10Beverly 22
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Embro1Tavistock 10
    Feb 17
    6:10P
    Beverly 17Beverly 23
    Feb 19
    3:10P
    Tavistock 21Beverly 16
    Feb 19
    4:10P
    Embro2Beverly 24
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Tavistock 15St. George4
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Tavistock 11Tavistock 23
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Beverly 11Tavistock 23
    Feb 25
    10:30A
    Tavistock 11Embro2
    Feb 26
    3:10P
    St. George4Beverly 22
    Feb 28
    6:40P
    St. George6Embro1
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    St. George3Tavistock 10
    Mar 04
    2:40P
    Embro2St. George1
    Mar 05
    3:10P
    Tavistock 13Beverly 15
    Mar 06
    6:10P
    Tavistock 23Beverly 20
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Tavistock 21St. George2
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. George22004
    2Beverly 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    St. George6Beverly 14
    Mar 25
    2:00P
    Beverly 11St. George6
    Mar 26
    4:30P
    St. GeorgeBeverly 1

Novice Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 1871014
    2Ayr 2852111
    3Hespeler83417
    4Woolwich 183417
    5Woolwich 280711
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    8:00A
    Hespeler1Ayr 12
    Jan 21
    10:30A
    Ayr 23Woolwich 13
    Jan 28
    8:00A
    Hespeler0Ayr 26
    Jan 28
    10:30A
    Ayr 14Woolwich 23
    Jan 29
    10:00A
    Woolwich 22Hespeler2
    Feb 04
    8:00A
    Woolwich 11Ayr 14
    Feb 04
    10:30A
    Ayr 25Woolwich 20
    Feb 05
    5:00P
    Woolwich 10Hespeler3
    Feb 11
    8:00A
    Woolwich 22Ayr 13
    Feb 11
    10:30A
    Hespeler1Woolwich 10
    Feb 12
    10:00A
    Ayr 13Ayr 24
    Feb 18
    8:00A
    Woolwich 12Ayr 21
    Feb 18
    10:30A
    Hespeler5Woolwich 21
    Feb 19
    9:00A
    Ayr 23Hespeler1
    Feb 19
    1:00P
    Woolwich 17Woolwich 20
    Feb 25
    8:00A
    Woolwich 21Ayr 22
    Feb 25
    10:30A
    Ayr 13Woolwich 11
    Mar 04
    8:00A
    Ayr 21Ayr 13
    Mar 04
    10:30A
    Woolwich 21Woolwich 13
    Mar 05
    9:00A
    Ayr 13Hespeler0
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 232104
    2Ayr 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    10:30A
    Ayr 24Ayr 12
    Mar 19
    4:30P
    Ayr 12Ayr 21
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Ayr 23Ayr 12

Novice Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Mar 11
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre 1871014
    2Ayr 3842210
    3Twin Centre 284319
    4Woolwich 381524
    5Plattsville81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    10:00A
    Woolwich 32Plattsville3
    Jan 22
    12:00P
    Woolwich 33Ayr 33
    Jan 28
    11:30A
    Twin Centre 14Woolwich 31
    Jan 29
    11:30A
    Ayr 34Woolwich 31
    Jan 29
    4:30P
    Twin Centre 26Plattsville1
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    Ayr 33Twin Centre 15
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Ayr 33Plattsville0
    Feb 11
    9:00A
    Twin Centre 16Ayr 31
    Feb 11
    1:45P
    Woolwich 32Twin Centre 21
    Feb 12
    11:00A
    Twin Centre 21Ayr 31
    Feb 18
    10:00A
    Twin Centre 111Plattsville3
    Feb 18
    11:30A
    Twin Centre 22Woolwich 30
    Feb 19
    1:05P
    Plattsville6Twin Centre 114
    Feb 19
    2:15P
    Ayr 34Twin Centre 23
    Feb 25
    9:00A
    Plattsville4Ayr 39
    Feb 25
    1:35P
    Woolwich 31Twin Centre 15
    Feb 26
    2:05P
    Twin Centre 15Twin Centre 23
    Mar 02
    6:05P
    Plattsville2Twin Centre 26
    Mar 04
    11:30A
    Plattsville3Woolwich 33
    Mar 09
    6:05P
    Twin Centre 22Twin Centre 11
  • Feb 28-Apr 11
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre 132015
    2Ayr 330211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:15P
    Ayr 34Twin Centre 15
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    Twin Centre 14Ayr 34
    Mar 30
    6:05P
    Ayr 32Twin Centre 13
    Mar 31
    7:05P
    Twin Centre 1Ayr 3

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 12, 11:49 PM, Next Update: Jul 22, 11:49 PM
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Sunday, July 12, 2020 at 11:49 PM