Midget, 2019-2020 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
141202260.9297017+530.8059-0-1WON 1
141112240.8575221+310.7128-0-2TIED 2
141022220.7864930+190.6208-2-0LOST 2
14932200.7146446+180.5825-3-2WON 3
14743170.6074844+40.5225-3-2TIED 1
14743170.6073831+70.5516-3-1WON 3
14761150.5364429+150.6036-4-0WON 2
14653150.5364947+20.5104-4-2WON 1
14671130.464494900.5003-6-1WON 1
14572120.4295044+60.5324-5-1WON 1
14482100.3575268-160.4334-4-2LOST 1
1449190.3214355-120.4393-6-1WON 1
14310170.2503566-310.3472-7-1LOST 2
14311060.2143963-240.3822-8-0WON 1
14210260.2142873-450.2771-8-1LOST 1
14211150.1794774-270.3881-8-1LOST 4

Midget Group A Playoffs
Jan 01-Mar 31
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPts
Beverly Bandits1072115
Ayr Flames 11072115
New Hamburg Huskies 11044210
Twin Centre Stars 11044210
New Hamburg Huskies 3103528
New Hamburg Huskies 2101902
DateVisitorHome
Jan 04
4:30P
New Hamburg Huskies 33New Hamburg Huskies 13
Jan 06
9:30P
Beverly Bandits5Ayr Flames 14
Jan 09
8:40P
Ayr Flames 11Twin Centre Stars 10
Jan 12
3:35P
New Hamburg Huskies 22Beverly Bandits3
Jan 13
7:00P
New Hamburg Huskies 23Twin Centre Stars 15
Jan 16
8:20P
Beverly Bandits3New Hamburg Huskies 32
Jan 19
3:35P
Ayr Flames 12Beverly Bandits2
Jan 20
9:30P
New Hamburg Huskies 15Ayr Flames 12
Jan 23
8:40P
New Hamburg Huskies 31Twin Centre Stars 11
Jan 25
4:40P
New Hamburg Huskies 23New Hamburg Huskies 37
Jan 26
3:35P
Twin Centre Stars 14Beverly Bandits2
Feb 01
2:30P
Twin Centre Stars 14New Hamburg Huskies 30
Feb 01
4:50P
Ayr Flames 13New Hamburg Huskies 12
Feb 03
9:30P
Twin Centre Stars 10Ayr Flames 13
Feb 08
3:40P
New Hamburg Huskies 23New Hamburg Huskies 12
Feb 09
5:30P
Twin Centre Stars 14New Hamburg Huskies 21
Feb 15
5:50P
New Hamburg Huskies 13New Hamburg Huskies 20
Feb 18
7:40P
Beverly Bandits5New Hamburg Huskies 22
Feb 22
3:40P
Beverly Bandits6New Hamburg Huskies 12
Feb 22
4:50P
Ayr Flames 14New Hamburg Huskies 31
Feb 23
3:35P
New Hamburg Huskies 11Beverly Bandits4
Feb 28
9:30P
New Hamburg Huskies 20Ayr Flames 12
Feb 29
3:50P
Twin Centre Stars 12New Hamburg Huskies 13
Feb 29
5:00P
New Hamburg Huskies 34New Hamburg Huskies 22
Mar 02
9:30P
New Hamburg Huskies 31Ayr Flames 13
Mar 05
7:20P
New Hamburg Huskies 11Twin Centre Stars 11
Mar 07
5:50P
Ayr Flames 18New Hamburg Huskies 22
Mar 07
7:00P
New Hamburg Huskies 12New Hamburg Huskies 31
Mar 08
3:35P
New Hamburg Huskies 38Beverly Bandits2
Mar 09
7:00P
Beverly Bandits5Twin Centre Stars 13
Mar 08-Apr 30
Midget A Finals
TeamGPWLTPts
Ayr Flames 100000
Beverly Bandits00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Midget Group B Playoffs
Jan 01-Mar 31
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPts
Twin Centre Stars 21273216
St. George Generals1274115
Embro Edge 31265113
Tavistock Titans1245311
Hespeler Shamrocks Green121835
DateVisitorHome
Jan 06
8:00P
Tavistock Titans5Hespeler Shamrocks Green0
Jan 08
9:00P
Embro Edge 33St. George Generals2
Jan 14
8:35P
Twin Centre Stars 24Tavistock Titans1
Jan 15
9:00P
Hespeler Shamrocks Green3St. George Generals12
Jan 16
8:40P
Embro Edge 33Twin Centre Stars 21
Jan 17
7:00P
Tavistock Titans3Embro Edge 31
Jan 20
7:30P
Twin Centre Stars 28Hespeler Shamrocks Green2
Jan 21
8:35P
St. George Generals4Tavistock Titans3
Jan 25
6:50P
Hespeler Shamrocks Green2Embro Edge 32
Jan 28
7:25P
Embro Edge 32Tavistock Titans0
Jan 29
9:00P
Hespeler Shamrocks Green5St. George Generals6
Jan 30
8:40P
St. George Generals6Twin Centre Stars 20
Feb 03
9:00P
St. George Generals6Hespeler Shamrocks Green4
Feb 07
7:00P
St. George Generals5Embro Edge 31
Feb 08
7:15P
Embro Edge 30Hespeler Shamrocks Green1
Feb 11
8:35P
Hespeler Shamrocks Green2Tavistock Titans4
Feb 12
9:00P
Twin Centre Stars 24St. George Generals2
Feb 13
8:40P
Tavistock Titans1Twin Centre Stars 21
Feb 18
8:35P
Twin Centre Stars 21Tavistock Titans3
Feb 19
9:00P
Embro Edge 35St. George Generals1
Feb 20
8:40P
Hespeler Shamrocks Green2Twin Centre Stars 23
Feb 25
8:35P
St. George Generals5Tavistock Titans5
Feb 25
8:40P
Twin Centre Stars 24Embro Edge 31
Feb 28
7:00P
Hespeler Shamrocks Green3Embro Edge 34
Feb 29
11:00A
Tavistock Titans0Embro Edge 32
Mar 01
3:40P
St. George Generals5Twin Centre Stars 27
Mar 02
9:00P
Twin Centre Stars 24Hespeler Shamrocks Green4
Mar 04
9:00P
Tavistock Titans3St. George Generals7
Mar 05
8:40P
Embro Edge 32Twin Centre Stars 24
Mar 07
9:00P
Tavistock Titans6Hespeler Shamrocks Green6
Mar 08-Apr 30
Midget B Finals
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Midget Group C Playoffs
Mar 08-Apr 30
Midget C Finals
TeamGPWLTPts
Hespeler Shamrocks White00000
Plattsville Rage00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Jan 01-Mar 31
Midget C
TeamGPWLTPts
Plattsville Rage1272317
Hespeler Shamrocks White1265113
Embro Edge 11244412
Embro Edge 21256111
Ayr Flames 2123817
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
6:50P
Plattsville Rage3Embro Edge 26
Jan 12
4:00P
Embro Edge 14Ayr Flames 20
Jan 12
6:50P
Hespeler Shamrocks White3Plattsville Rage6
Jan 13
7:30P
Embro Edge 23Hespeler Shamrocks White7
Jan 18
6:50P
Embro Edge 12Embro Edge 22
Jan 24
7:00P
Ayr Flames 23Embro Edge 11
Jan 26
4:00P
Embro Edge 23Ayr Flames 22
Jan 27
9:00P
Plattsville Rage5Hespeler Shamrocks White3
Jan 27
9:30P
Embro Edge 23Ayr Flames 21
Jan 31
7:00P
Plattsville Rage5Embro Edge 15
Feb 01
6:50P
Ayr Flames 22Embro Edge 20
Feb 01
7:30P
Embro Edge 15Hespeler Shamrocks White7
Feb 02
4:00P
Hespeler Shamrocks White6Ayr Flames 21
Feb 02
6:50P
Embro Edge 14Plattsville Rage4
Feb 09
6:50P
Ayr Flames 21Plattsville Rage3
Feb 11
8:40P
Embro Edge 12Embro Edge 21
Feb 14
7:00P
Embro Edge 24Embro Edge 11
Feb 22
6:50P
Plattsville Rage4Embro Edge 23
Feb 23
6:50P
Embro Edge 22Plattsville Rage5
Feb 24
9:30P
Hespeler Shamrocks White5Ayr Flames 22
Feb 25
8:30P
Ayr Flames 24Hespeler Shamrocks White3
Feb 27
7:30P
Ayr Flames 21Plattsville Rage4
Feb 29
6:50P
Hespeler Shamrocks White7Embro Edge 21
Mar 01
6:50P
Embro Edge 10Plattsville Rage8
Mar 04
7:30P
Hespeler Shamrocks White1Embro Edge 12
Mar 06
7:00P
Hespeler Shamrocks White5Embro Edge 15
Mar 07
6:50P
Ayr Flames 23Embro Edge 16
Mar 07
7:30P
Plattsville Rage3Hespeler Shamrocks White6
Mar 08
4:00P
Plattsville Rage3Ayr Flames 23
Mar 08
9:00P
Embro Edge 25Hespeler Shamrocks White3

Game Data Last Updated: May 15, 7:24 PM, Next Update: May 25, 7:24 PM