Midget, 2019-2020 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Twin Centre Stars 1141202260.92970170.8059-0-1WON 1
2New Hamburg Huskies 1141112240.85752210.7128-0-2TIED 2
3Ayr Flames 1141022220.78649300.6208-2-0LOST 2
4New Hamburg Huskies 214932200.71464460.5825-3-2WON 3
5Beverly Bandits14743170.60748440.5225-3-2TIED 1
6New Hamburg Huskies 314743170.60738310.5516-3-1WON 3
7Embro Edge 314761150.53644290.6036-4-0WON 2
8Hespeler Shamrocks Green14653150.53649470.5104-4-2WON 1
9Tavistock Titans14671130.46449490.5003-6-1WON 1
10Twin Centre Stars 214572120.42950440.5324-5-1WON 1
11St. George Generals14482100.35752680.4334-4-2LOST 1
12Plattsville Rage1449190.32143550.4393-6-1WON 1
13Embro Edge 114310170.25035660.3472-7-1LOST 2
14Embro Edge 214311060.21439630.3822-8-0WON 1
15Ayr Flames 214210260.21428730.2771-8-1LOST 1
16Hespeler Shamrocks White14211150.17947740.3881-8-1LOST 4

Midget Group A Playoffs

Bracket

Round Robin (Jan 01-Mar 31)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Beverly Bandits430170.87513100.5653-0-1TIED 1
2Ayr Flames 1311130.500770.5001-1-1TIED 1
3Twin Centre Stars 1211020.500540.5561-1-0WON 1
4New Hamburg Huskies 1100110.500330.5000-0-1TIED 1
5New Hamburg Huskies 3201110.250560.4550-1-1LOST 1
6New Hamburg Huskies 2202000.000580.3850-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MA02Jan 044:30 PMNew Hamburg 33-3New Hamburg 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA03Jan 069:30 PMBeverly5-4Ayr 1NDCC
MA04Jan 098:40 PMAyr 11-0Twin Centre 1St. Clements
MA05Jan 123:35 PMNew Hamburg 22-3BeverlyBeverly
MA07Jan 137:00 PMNew Hamburg 23-5Twin Centre 1Wellesley
MA18Jan 168:20 PMBeverly3-2New Hamburg 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA16Jan 193:35 PMAyr 12-2BeverlyBeverly
MA06Jan 209:30 PMNew Hamburg 1 Ayr 1NDCC
MA30Jan 238:40 PMNew Hamburg 3 Twin Centre 1St. Clements
MA09Jan 254:40 PMNew Hamburg 2 New Hamburg 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA08Jan 254:40 PMAyr 1 New Hamburg 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA10Jan 263:35 PMTwin Centre 1 BeverlyBeverly
MA12Feb 012:30 PMTwin Centre 1 New Hamburg 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA13Feb 039:30 PMTwin Centre 1 Ayr 1NDCC
MA15Feb 083:40 PMNew Hamburg 2 New Hamburg 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA01Feb 095:30 PMTwin Centre 1 New Hamburg 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA17Feb 138:40 PMNew Hamburg 1 Twin Centre 1St. Clements
MA19Feb 155:40 PMNew Hamburg 1 New Hamburg 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA20Feb 179:30 PMNew Hamburg 2 Ayr 1NDCC
MA11Feb 187:40 PMBeverly New Hamburg 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA21Feb 223:40 PMBeverly New Hamburg 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA14Feb 224:50 PMAyr 1 New Hamburg 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA23Feb 233:35 PMNew Hamburg 1 BeverlyBeverly
MA24Feb 278:40 PMBeverly Twin Centre 1St. Clements
MA25Feb 293:50 PMTwin Centre 1 New Hamburg 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA22Feb 295:00 PMNew Hamburg 3 New Hamburg 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA26Mar 029:30 PMNew Hamburg 3 Ayr 1NDCC
MA27Mar 075:50 PMAyr 1 New Hamburg 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MA28Mar 078:30 PMNew Hamburg 1 New Hamburg 3Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MA29Mar 083:35 PMNew Hamburg 3 BeverlyBeverly

Midget Group B Playoffs

Bracket

Round Robin (Jan 01-Mar 31)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Twin Centre Stars 2321040.6671360.6842-1-0WON 1
2Embro Edge 3321040.667760.5382-1-0LOST 1
3Tavistock Titans321040.667950.6432-1-0WON 1
4St. George Generals211020.5001460.7001-1-0WON 1
5Hespeler Shamrocks Green303000.0005250.1670-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MB02Jan 068:00 PMTavistock5-0Hespeler GreenSports Park (North)
MB03Jan 089:00 PMEmbro 33-2St. GeorgeSDCC
MB04Jan 148:35 PMTwin Centre 24-1TavistockTavistock
MB05Jan 159:00 PMHespeler Green3-12St. GeorgeSDCC
MB06Jan 168:40 PMEmbro 33-1Twin Centre 2St. Clements
MB07Jan 177:00 PMTavistock3-1Embro 3Embro
MB08Jan 207:30 PMTwin Centre 28-2Hespeler GreenHespeler (2)
MB09Jan 218:35 PMSt. George TavistockTavistock
MB10Jan 256:50 PMHespeler Green Embro 3Embro
MB11Jan 288:35 PMEmbro 3 TavistockTavistock
MB12Jan 299:00 PMHespeler Green St. GeorgeSDCC
MB13Jan 308:40 PMSt. George Twin Centre 2St. Clements
MB14Feb 039:00 PMSt. George Hespeler GreenKarl Homuth
MB15Feb 068:40 PMTavistock Twin Centre 2St. Clements
MB16Feb 077:00 PMSt. George Embro 3Embro
MB20Feb 087:15 PMEmbro 3 Hespeler GreenHespeler (1)
MB17Feb 118:35 PMHespeler Green TavistockTavistock
MB18Feb 129:00 PMTwin Centre 2 St. GeorgeSDCC
MB19Feb 156:50 PMTavistock Embro 3Embro
MB21Feb 188:35 PMTwin Centre 2 TavistockTavistock
MB22Feb 199:00 PMEmbro 3 St. GeorgeSDCC
MB23Feb 208:40 PMHespeler Green Twin Centre 2St. Clements
MB01Feb 217:00 PMTwin Centre 2 Embro 3Embro
MB24Feb 258:35 PMSt. George TavistockTavistock
MB25Feb 287:30 PMHespeler Green Embro 3Embro
MB26Mar 029:00 PMTwin Centre 2 Hespeler GreenHespeler (2)
MB27Mar 049:00 PMTavistock St. GeorgeSDCC
MB28Mar 058:40 PMEmbro 3 Twin Centre 2St. Clements
MB29Mar 079:00 PMTavistock Hespeler GreenHespeler (1)
MB30Mar 1512:00 AMSt. George Twin Centre 2St. Clements

Midget Group C Playoffs

Bracket

Midget C (Jan 01-Mar 31)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Embro Edge 1110021.000401.0001-0-0WON 1
2Hespeler Shamrocks White211020.5001090.5261-1-0WON 1
3Plattsville Rage211020.500990.5001-1-0WON 1
4Embro Edge 2211020.5009100.4741-1-0LOST 1
5Ayr Flames 2101000.000040.0000-1-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MC01Jan 056:50 PMAyr 2 PlattsvillePlattsville
MC03Jan 116:50 PMPlattsville3-6Embro 2Embro
MC04Jan 124:00 PMEmbro 14-0Ayr 2NDCC
MC07Jan 126:50 PMHespeler White3-6PlattsvillePlattsville
MC05Jan 137:30 PMEmbro 23-7Hespeler WhiteHespeler (2)
MC06Jan 186:50 PMEmbro 1 Embro 2Embro
MC08Jan 247:00 PMAyr 2 Embro 1Embro
MC09Jan 264:00 PMEmbro 2 Ayr 2NDCC
MC10Jan 279:00 PMPlattsville Hespeler WhiteKarl Homuth
MC19Jan 279:30 PMEmbro 2 Ayr 2NDCC
MC11Jan 317:00 PMPlattsville Embro 1Embro
MC12Feb 016:50 PMAyr 2 Embro 2Embro
MC17Feb 019:00 PMEmbro 1 Hespeler WhiteHespeler (1)
MC13Feb 024:00 PMHespeler White Ayr 2NDCC
MC14Feb 026:50 PMEmbro 1 PlattsvillePlattsville
MC02Feb 086:50 PMHespeler White Embro 1Embro
MC16Feb 096:50 PMAyr 2 PlattsvillePlattsville
MC15Feb 118:40 PMEmbro 1 Embro 2Embro
MC27Feb 147:00 PMEmbro 2 Embro 1Embro
MC21Feb 226:50 PMPlattsville Embro 2Embro
MC22Feb 236:50 PMEmbro 2 PlattsvillePlattsville
MC25Feb 249:30 PMHespeler White Ayr 2NDCC
MC23Feb 258:30 PMAyr 2 Hespeler WhiteHespeler (2)
MC24Feb 296:50 PMHespeler White Embro 2Embro
MC26Mar 016:50 PMEmbro 1 PlattsvillePlattsville
MC20Mar 067:00 PMHespeler White Embro 1Embro
MC18Mar 076:50 PMAyr 2 Embro 1Embro
MC30Mar 077:30 PMPlattsville Hespeler WhiteHespeler (1)
MC28Mar 084:00 PMPlattsville Ayr 2NDCC
MC29Mar 089:00 PMEmbro 2 Hespeler WhiteHespeler (1)

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 22, 2:32 AM.
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 2:32 AM