Bantam, 2014-2015 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Beverly Bandits 2181503330.91797410.7039-0-1WON 1
2New Hamburg Huskies 3181332280.77879270.7457-1-2WON 2
3Beverly Bandits 1181332280.778105620.6297-2-1WON 2
4Hespeler Shamrocks 2181341270.75070480.5938-2-0LOST 1
5New Hamburg Huskies 1181062220.61158400.5927-2-1WON 5
6Plattsville Rage181062220.61168600.5315-4-1WON 2
7New Hamburg Huskies 2181071210.58368410.6247-2-1WON 3
8Paris Wolf Pack 118963210.58362550.5307-1-2LOST 1
9Hespeler Shamrocks 1181071210.58364610.5127-3-0WON 4
10Embro Edge18990180.50062590.5123-7-0LOST 1
11St. George Generals 218792160.44456720.4384-5-1WON 1
12Tavistock Titans185121110.30637540.4071-8-1LOST 2
13Ayr Flames184113110.30634490.4102-6-2WON 1
14Twin Centre Stars185130100.27838560.4043-7-0WON 1
15St. George Generals 118312390.25039720.3511-7-2LOST 1
16Paris Wolf Pack 218414080.22240750.3481-9-0LOST 7
17Woolwich Wildcats18018000.000151200.1110-10-0LOST 18

Bantam Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 363128
    2Beverly 263128
    3Hespeler 262226
    4Beverly 160422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    Beverly 11New Hamburg 34
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Hespeler 24Beverly 25
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Beverly 24Hespeler 22
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Beverly 26Beverly 16
    Feb 21
    4:30P
    Beverly 24New Hamburg 34
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 32Hespeler 22
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Beverly 11Beverly 23
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Hespeler 27Beverly 15
    Mar 01
    11:30A
    Beverly 13Hespeler 23
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 33Beverly 21
    Mar 07
    4:15P
    Hespeler 22New Hamburg 31
    Mar 08
    5:20P
    New Hamburg 38Beverly 13
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly 232104
    2New Hamburg 331202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Beverly 22New Hamburg 33
    Mar 26
    7:40P
    New Hamburg 34Beverly 26
    Mar 29
    4:30P
    Beverly 24New Hamburg 31

Bantam Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Paris 1650111
    2Hespeler 162226
    3New Hamburg 262315
    4New Hamburg 161324
    5Plattsville61324
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    3:15P
    Plattsville0New Hamburg 16
    Feb 07
    5:40P
    Paris 14New Hamburg 21
    Feb 08
    11:30A
    Paris 13Hespeler 11
    Feb 14
    3:15P
    Hespeler 13New Hamburg 13
    Feb 15
    10:30A
    New Hamburg 26Hespeler 13
    Feb 15
    4:20P
    New Hamburg 11Plattsville3
    Feb 22
    11:30A
    Plattsville3Hespeler 13
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    New Hamburg 11New Hamburg 22
    Feb 28
    3:15P
    Hespeler 16New Hamburg 23
    Feb 28
    4:30P
    Paris 13New Hamburg 12
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 23Paris 14
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Plattsville3Paris 16
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    New Hamburg 22Plattsville2
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    New Hamburg 12Paris 12
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Hespeler 13Plattsville2
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 132015
    2Paris 130211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Hespeler 12Paris 11
    Mar 25
    8:30P
    Paris 11Hespeler 11
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Hespeler 15Paris 12

Bantam Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 25
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Embro64119
    2Tavistock73228
    3St. George 272326
    4Ayr61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:05P
    Tavistock3Ayr1
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    St. George 25Embro5
    Feb 11
    7:40P
    Tavistock2St. George 25
    Feb 14
    5:00P
    Embro0Tavistock1
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    Embro5Ayr1
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Tavistock0Embro5
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Ayr3St. George 22
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    St. George 22Tavistock2
    Feb 28
    4:20P
    Embro5St. George 23
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Ayr0Embro5
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    St. George 25Ayr2
    Mar 10
    6:15P
    Ayr0Tavistock0
    Mar 24
    7:15P
    Tavistock6St. George 24
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Embro32104
    2Tavistock31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    7:45P
    Embro6Tavistock4
    Mar 31
    8:00P
    Tavistock6Embro3
    Apr 04
    6:00P
    Tavistock2Embro4

Bantam Group D Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre651010
    2St. George 164208
    3Paris 263306
    4Woolwich60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:05P
    Woolwich2Twin Centre7
    Feb 07
    4:20P
    Paris 21St. George 13
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Twin Centre2Paris 21
    Feb 14
    12:50P
    St. George 17Woolwich2
    Feb 19
    7:05P
    St. George 11Twin Centre2
    Feb 21
    4:20P
    Twin Centre1St. George 14
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    Woolwich1Paris 29
    Feb 28
    12:50P
    Twin Centre7Woolwich2
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Paris 25Woolwich2
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    St. George 12Paris 23
    Mar 05
    7:05P
    Paris 20Twin Centre2
    Mar 07
    4:20P
    Woolwich0St. George 15
  • Mar 01-Apr 12
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. George 122004
    2Twin Centre20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:05P
    St. George 12Twin Centre1
    Mar 27
    8:30P
    Twin Centre1St. George 13
       

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 25, 9:33 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(557 per day)
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Sunday, August 25, 2019 at 9:33 PM