Bantam, 2018-2019 (Grand River Local League)

PrintBantam Group A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Embro 21062214
    2Woolwich 11153313
    3Embro 31144311
    4Woolwich 2103439
    5New Hamburg 2103439
    6New Hamburg 3101546
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Woolwich 23Woolwich 10
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Embro 33Embro 22
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Woolwich 21Embro 22
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Woolwich 23New Hamburg 33
    Jan 26
    4:40P
    Embro 32New Hamburg 22
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    Woolwich 13Embro 22
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 31New Hamburg 22
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    New Hamburg 23New Hamburg 34
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Embro 27Woolwich 11
    Feb 08
    7:45P
    Embro 35Woolwich 24
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Embro 34New Hamburg 33
    Feb 09
    4:20P
    Woolwich 23New Hamburg 20
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 25Woolwich 12
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Woolwich 25Embro 33
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    New Hamburg 22Embro 22
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Woolwich 12Embro 32
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 32Embro 24
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 32Woolwich 22
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Embro 32Woolwich 12
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Embro 26New Hamburg 22
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    New Hamburg 30Embro 32
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Embro 23Woolwich 22
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    New Hamburg 26Embro 35
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Embro 24Embro 30
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Woolwich 13Woolwich 20
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    Woolwich 13New Hamburg 20
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Embro 23New Hamburg 33
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Woolwich 15New Hamburg 31
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    New Hamburg 22Woolwich 22
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 34Woolwich 14
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Embro 31Woolwich 12
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 132104
    2Embro 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Woolwich 12Embro 21
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Embro 22Woolwich 11
    Mar 31
    8:30P
    Woolwich 13Embro 21
    Apr 02
    8:00P
    Embro 2Woolwich 1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BA01Jan 186:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 23-0Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
BA28Jan 236:30 PMEmbro Edge 33-2Embro Edge 2Embro
BA11Jan 256:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 21-2Embro Edge 2Embro
BA06Jan 263:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 23-3New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA07Jan 264:40 PMEmbro Edge 32-2New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA08Jan 265:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 13-2Embro Edge 2Embro
BA29Jan 317:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 31-2New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA10Feb 022:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 23-4New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA13Feb 037:30 PMEmbro Edge 27-1Woolwich Wildcats 1Memorial (McLeod)
BA14Feb 087:45 PMEmbro Edge 35-4Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
BA30Feb 092:00 PMEmbro Edge 34-3New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA15Feb 094:20 PMWoolwich Wildcats 23-0New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA17Feb 156:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 25-2Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
BA20Feb 156:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 25-3Embro Edge 3Embro
BA19Feb 164:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 22-2Embro Edge 2Embro
BA12Feb 165:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 12-2Embro Edge 3Embro
BA02Feb 206:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 32-4Embro Edge 2Embro
BA21Feb 226:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 32-2Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
BA22Feb 228:00 PMEmbro Edge 32-2Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
BA23Feb 234:30 PMEmbro Edge 26-2New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA24Feb 235:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 30-2Embro Edge 3Embro
BA04Feb 243:00 PMEmbro Edge 23-2Woolwich Wildcats 2Memorial (Snyder)
BA03Feb 244:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 26-5Embro Edge 3Embro
BA16Feb 276:30 PMEmbro Edge 24-0Embro Edge 3Embro
BA25Mar 018:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 13-0Woolwich Wildcats 2Memorial (Snyder)
BA26Mar 023:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats 13-0New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA27Mar 024:30 PMEmbro Edge 23-3New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA18Mar 0312:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats 15-1New Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
BA09Mar 033:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 22-2Woolwich Wildcats 2Memorial (McLeod)
BA05Mar 088:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 34-4Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
BA31Mar 187:00 PMEmbro Edge 31-2Woolwich Wildcats 1Memorial (Snyder)
BAF1Mar 267:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats 12-1Embro Edge 2Embro
BAF2Mar 277:30 PMEmbro Edge 22-1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
BAF3Mar 318:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats 13-1Embro Edge 2Embro
BAF4Apr 028:00 PMEmbro Edge 2 Woolwich Wildcats 1Memorial (Snyder)
Game Data Last Updated: May 21, 7:39 PM.
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 7:49 PM