Midget, 2018-2019 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Woolwich Wildcats 3161321270.84484240.7788-2-0WON 4
2Ayr Flames 316916240.75035120.7455-1-4WON 2
3Woolwich Wildcats 1161132240.75078380.6727-3-0WON 1
4Beverly Bandits16934220.68863440.5895-1-4TIED 2
5Twin Centre Stars 1161051210.65659330.6416-3-1WON 2
6Embro Edge 116844200.62558350.6244-2-4WON 1
7New Hamburg Huskies 316853190.59466520.5595-3-2TIED 1
8New Hamburg Huskies 216970180.56345420.5176-4-0LOST 4
9Woolwich Wildcats 216862180.56340430.4825-4-1LOST 1
10Twin Centre Stars 216772160.50042440.4886-4-0LOST 2
11New Hamburg Huskies 116781150.46939350.5274-6-0WON 1
12Ayr Flames 116682140.43846470.4955-3-2LOST 1
13St. George Generals16790140.43842600.4124-6-0WON 4
14Embro Edge 2165101110.34444600.4233-6-1WON 1
15Hespeler Shamrocks165110100.31326490.3471-9-0LOST 7
16Tavistock Titans16411190.28147750.3853-7-0WON 1
17Plattsville Rage16313060.18845940.3242-8-0WON 1
18Ayr Flames 216016000.00016880.1540-10-0LOST 16

Midget Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 31081117
    2Beverly1053212
    3Twin Centre 11055010
    4Embro 1104519
    5Ayr 3104519
    6Woolwich 1101813
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Twin Centre 13Embro 12
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Beverly3Woolwich 37
    Jan 25
    9:30P
    Woolwich 31Woolwich 11
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Woolwich 10Beverly5
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    Woolwich 32Ayr 31
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Woolwich 11Embro 12
    Feb 03
    11:30A
    Embro 13Ayr 32
    Feb 08
    6:40P
    Woolwich 33Embro 10
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Twin Centre 14Woolwich 13
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Woolwich 36Beverly1
    Feb 14
    7:05P
    Beverly1Twin Centre 12
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Woolwich 12Ayr 35
    Feb 15
    9:30P
    Twin Centre 13Woolwich 32
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    Embro 12Woolwich 15
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Twin Centre 11Ayr 33
    Feb 21
    7:20P
    Twin Centre 10Beverly5
    Feb 22
    6:40P
    Ayr 31Embro 13
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Beverly4Woolwich 11
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Ayr 32Beverly2
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    Embro 12Woolwich 36
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Beverly5Ayr 30
    Feb 28
    8:35P
    Woolwich 34Twin Centre 11
    Mar 01
    6:40P
    Beverly2Embro 12
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    Ayr 36Woolwich 12
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Ayr 32Woolwich 34
    Mar 02
    2:35P
    Woolwich 12Twin Centre 15
    Mar 03
    1:35P
    Ayr 35Twin Centre 10
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Embro 13Beverly6
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Woolwich 12Woolwich 33
    Mar 04
    9:05P
    Embro 15Twin Centre 10
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 332104
    2Beverly31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    9:00P
    Beverly1Woolwich 38
    Mar 27
    8:40P
    Woolwich 34Beverly5
    Mar 29
    9:00P
    Beverly1Woolwich 36
    Mar 31
    3:10P
    Woolwich 3Beverly

Midget Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre 21071216
    2New Hamburg 21051414
    3New Hamburg 11041513
    4Woolwich 2103528
    5St. George103528
    6New Hamburg 3100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    9:30P
    New Hamburg 23Woolwich 20
    Jan 22
    7:05P
    St. George1Twin Centre 24
    Jan 26
    5:50P
    St. George2New Hamburg 12
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Twin Centre 23New Hamburg 21
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    New Hamburg 32Woolwich 22
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Woolwich 21New Hamburg 11
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    New Hamburg 23St. George3
    Feb 04
    8:10P
    New Hamburg 31New Hamburg 14
    Feb 09
    7:10P
    St. George0New Hamburg 22
    Feb 14
    8:35P
    New Hamburg 12Twin Centre 20
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Woolwich 20New Hamburg 22
    Feb 16
    5:40P
    Twin Centre 22New Hamburg 12
    Feb 17
    5:45P
    Twin Centre 22Woolwich 21
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    New Hamburg 17St. George3
    Feb 19
    9:30P
    Twin Centre 26St. George2
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    New Hamburg 31New Hamburg 24
    Feb 22
    9:30P
    New Hamburg 12Woolwich 23
    Feb 23
    5:40P
    St. George4New Hamburg 32
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 22New Hamburg 12
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    New Hamburg 31St. George2
    Feb 24
    9:15P
    New Hamburg 11New Hamburg 21
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Woolwich 22St. George1
    Feb 28
    9:45P
    Twin Centre 25New Hamburg 31
    Mar 01
    7:05P
    Woolwich 20Twin Centre 23
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Woolwich 26New Hamburg 33
    Mar 03
    3:05P
    New Hamburg 22Twin Centre 22
    Mar 03
    7:20P
    New Hamburg 15New Hamburg 31
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    St. George2Woolwich 21
    Mar 04
    6:25P
    New Hamburg 35Twin Centre 210
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 27New Hamburg 31
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre 222004
    2New Hamburg 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    9:05P
    New Hamburg 21Twin Centre 22
    Mar 21
    8:15P
    Twin Centre 23New Hamburg 22
       

Midget Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler1052313
    2Plattsville1063113
    3Ayr 11031612
    4Embro 21042412
    5Tavistock104519
    6Ayr 2100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:40P
    Tavistock1Embro 24
    Jan 20
    7:05P
    Hespeler4Plattsville2
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    Hespeler2Tavistock3
    Jan 26
    6:40P
    Ayr 12Embro 22
    Jan 27
    12:30P
    Ayr 16Ayr 22
    Feb 02
    5:45P
    Ayr 20Hespeler1
    Feb 02
    5:50P
    Embro 24Tavistock2
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Embro 22Hespeler2
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Ayr 21Plattsville8
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    Ayr 23Ayr 16
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Embro 23Ayr 22
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Ayr 12Plattsville3
    Feb 11
    9:30P
    Hespeler7Ayr 21
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Ayr 22Tavistock4
    Feb 16
    6:40P
    Hespeler2Embro 26
    Feb 17
    12:10P
    Embro 23Ayr 13
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    Tavistock5Ayr 20
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Plattsville4Ayr 14
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Ayr 10Tavistock0
    Feb 23
    6:40P
    Plattsville5Embro 20
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Hespeler0Ayr 10
    Feb 24
    7:05P
    Tavistock6Plattsville4
    Feb 25
    9:30P
    Plattsville6Ayr 22
    Feb 27
    9:15P
    Plattsville2Hespeler4
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Tavistock2Ayr 14
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    Tavistock1Hespeler2
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Plattsville7Tavistock4
    Mar 02
    6:40P
    Ayr 22Embro 22
    Mar 03
    7:05P
    Embro 24Plattsville7
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Ayr 11Hespeler1
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Plattsville22004
    2Hespeler20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    9:00P
    Plattsville3Hespeler1
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Hespeler2Plattsville3
       

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 21, 10:24 PM.
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 10:36 PM