Atom, 2018-2019 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Beverly Bandits 1161600321.000150140.91510-0-0WON 16
2Beverly Bandits 2161402300.938117390.7508-0-2TIED 2
3New Hamburg Huskies 2161330260.81397410.7039-1-0WON 7
4New Hamburg Huskies 1161132240.75089560.6147-1-2LOST 1
5Embro Edge161132240.750102570.6427-2-1LOST 1
6Woolwich Wildcats 1161033230.71965440.5967-1-2WON 1
7Woolwich Wildcats 3161150220.688100480.6766-4-0WON 5
8St. George Generals161060200.62573560.5666-4-0WON 2
9Hespeler Shamrocks 116781150.46966840.4404-5-1TIED 1
10Ayr Flames 216475130.40660710.4583-4-3WON 2
11New Hamburg Huskies 316691130.406901000.4744-5-1LOST 1
12Woolwich Wildcats 216484120.37557580.4962-5-3WON 1
13New Hamburg Huskies 416592120.37572740.4932-7-1LOST 1
14Ayr Flames 1165101110.34449930.3453-7-0LOST 4
15Plattsville Rage16411190.28139930.2952-7-1LOST 4
16Hespeler Shamrocks 316212260.18827900.2312-6-2WON 2
17Tavistock Titans16313060.18844990.3081-9-0WON 1
18Hespeler Shamrocks 216113240.12525980.2031-7-2WON 1
19Twin Centre Stars16115020.063281350.1721-9-0LOST 8

Atom Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly 1880016
    2Beverly 2862012
    3New Hamburg 284408
    4New Hamburg 181702
    5Embro81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    10:30A
    New Hamburg 16Embro5
    Jan 20
    4:10P
    Beverly 21Beverly 15
    Jan 26
    11:00A
    Embro4New Hamburg 13
    Jan 27
    4:10P
    New Hamburg 23Beverly 18
    Jan 30
    6:10P
    Beverly 17Beverly 21
    Feb 02
    10:00A
    New Hamburg 11New Hamburg 24
    Feb 03
    2:10P
    New Hamburg 24New Hamburg 13
    Feb 09
    11:00A
    Embro3New Hamburg 24
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Beverly 14New Hamburg 21
    Feb 10
    4:10P
    New Hamburg 13Beverly 26
    Feb 11
    6:35P
    Embro1Beverly 18
    Feb 16
    10:30A
    New Hamburg 24Embro1
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Beverly 24New Hamburg 13
    Feb 23
    10:30A
    Beverly 25Embro3
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Beverly 17New Hamburg 11
    Feb 24
    4:10P
    Embro5Beverly 211
    Mar 02
    10:30A
    Beverly 17Embro2
    Mar 02
    11:00A
    Beverly 26New Hamburg 23
    Mar 03
    3:10P
    New Hamburg 22Beverly 26
    Mar 03
    4:10P
    New Hamburg 10Beverly 14
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly 122004
    2Beverly 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:10P
    Beverly 21Beverly 17
    Mar 27
    6:10P
    Beverly 17Beverly 22
    Mar 28
    6:10P
    Beverly 2Beverly 1

Atom Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 3851212
    2Woolwich 1841311
    3Ayr 283328
    4St. George81435
    5Hespeler 182604
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Woolwich 35St. George5
    Jan 19
    10:30A
    Ayr 23Woolwich 15
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Hespeler 18St. George9
    Jan 20
    11:00A
    Woolwich 13Ayr 23
    Feb 02
    9:30A
    Hespeler 13Woolwich 12
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Ayr 23St. George3
    Feb 03
    9:00A
    Woolwich 18Hespeler 13
    Feb 09
    10:30A
    St. George3Woolwich 13
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Woolwich 32Ayr 20
    Feb 10
    10:00A
    Ayr 24Hespeler 12
    Feb 16
    10:45A
    Woolwich 34Woolwich 18
    Feb 17
    9:00A
    St. George0Hespeler 113
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Woolwich 16St. George2
    Feb 23
    10:30A
    Hespeler 12Woolwich 34
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    St. George2Ayr 24
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    St. George3Woolwich 37
    Mar 02
    10:00A
    Hespeler 14Ayr 25
    Mar 02
    10:30A
    Woolwich 12Woolwich 32
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    Woolwich 37Hespeler 14
    Mar 07
    6:15P
    Ayr 20Woolwich 33
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 322004
    2Woolwich 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    9:30A
    Woolwich 11Woolwich 39
    Mar 24
    11:30A
    Woolwich 35Woolwich 11
       

Atom Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 1862012
    2Woolwich 2852111
    3New Hamburg 3853010
    4New Hamburg 483417
    5Plattsville80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    11:00A
    New Hamburg 44Ayr 16
    Jan 19
    11:45A
    Plattsville1Woolwich 28
    Jan 26
    10:00A
    Ayr 17Plattsville0
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 35Woolwich 23
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    New Hamburg 33Ayr 16
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Woolwich 26New Hamburg 45
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Ayr 13New Hamburg 42
    Feb 09
    10:00A
    New Hamburg 44Plattsville1
    Feb 09
    11:45A
    Ayr 14Woolwich 25
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    New Hamburg 35New Hamburg 412
    Feb 16
    9:30A
    Woolwich 25Ayr 11
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Plattsville0New Hamburg 49
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Woolwich 20New Hamburg 33
    Feb 23
    10:00A
    Woolwich 25Plattsville1
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Ayr 110New Hamburg 36
    Feb 24
    11:00A
    Plattsville2Ayr 14
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    New Hamburg 40New Hamburg 310
    Mar 02
    9:15A
    New Hamburg 43Woolwich 23
    Mar 02
    10:00A
    New Hamburg 313Plattsville1
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Plattsville0New Hamburg 310
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 132104
    2Woolwich 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Woolwich 24Ayr 12
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Ayr 15Woolwich 22
    Mar 30
    1:00P
    Woolwich 20Ayr 12
    Mar 31
    1:30P
    Ayr 1Woolwich 2

Atom Group D Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Mar 23
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 3963012
    2Tavistock953111
    3Hespeler 2954010
    4Twin Centre91713
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Hespeler 33Tavistock4
    Jan 27
    10:00A
    Tavistock0Hespeler 22
    Jan 27
    11:00A
    Twin Centre0Hespeler 37
    Feb 02
    11:20A
    Hespeler 23Tavistock6
    Feb 02
    1:20P
    Hespeler 36Twin Centre0
    Feb 03
    10:00A
    Twin Centre0Hespeler 211
    Feb 03
    11:00A
    Tavistock2Hespeler 31
    Feb 10
    11:00A
    Twin Centre2Hespeler 35
    Feb 16
    10:35A
    Tavistock2Twin Centre0
    Feb 17
    10:00A
    Hespeler 32Hespeler 24
    Feb 23
    1:15P
    Hespeler 22Twin Centre3
    Feb 24
    11:00A
    Hespeler 22Hespeler 34
    Mar 02
    11:15A
    Hespeler 32Hespeler 21
    Mar 02
    3:10P
    Twin Centre3Tavistock9
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    Tavistock1Hespeler 36
    Mar 03
    1:35P
    Hespeler 26Twin Centre1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Hespeler 25Tavistock2
    Mar 08
    8:10P
    Twin Centre5Tavistock5
  • Feb 26-Apr 09
    Finals D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 322004
    2Tavistock20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Tavistock0Hespeler 31
    Mar 19
    7:25P
    Hespeler 32Tavistock0
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 12:52 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 12:52 AM
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 1:02 AM