Midget, 2017-2018 (Grand River Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Beverly Bandits161222260.81384510.6228-1-1WON 1
2New Hamburg Huskies 1161033230.71954290.6515-3-2WON 1
3Ayr Flames 1161141230.71958220.7256-3-1WON 2
4New Hamburg Huskies 2161042220.68862310.6677-2-1WON 1
5Twin Centre Stars161042220.68850300.6255-3-2WON 2
6Embro Edge16745190.59456430.5665-2-3TIED 2
7New Hamburg Huskies 316763170.53159400.5964-3-3WON 2
8St. George Generals16763170.53145540.4554-4-2TIED 1
9Woolwich Wildcats 116772160.50046390.5414-5-1WON 2
10Tavistock Titans16790140.43855690.4443-7-0LOST 3
11Hespeler Shamrocks 3166100120.37533530.3845-5-0LOST 5
12Woolwich Wildcats 216493110.34442670.3852-5-3WON 1
13Plattsville Rage16493110.34444670.3963-7-0LOST 2
14Hespeler Shamrocks 2164102100.31335650.3504-4-2LOST 2
15Hespeler Shamrocks 116311280.25040750.3483-7-0WON 2
16Ayr Flames 216112350.15636640.3600-8-2LOST 2

Midget Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 1962113
    2New Hamburg 1953111
    3New Hamburg 2853010
    4Twin Centre84408
    5Beverly80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    9:30P
    Twin Centre1Ayr 12
    Jan 27
    3:45P
    Beverly2New Hamburg 16
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Ayr 11New Hamburg 22
    Feb 03
    7:10P
    New Hamburg 12Ayr 12
    Feb 05
    9:30P
    New Hamburg 22Ayr 11
    Feb 08
    8:35P
    Beverly5Twin Centre7
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Twin Centre4New Hamburg 21
    Feb 15
    8:35P
    New Hamburg 23Twin Centre2
    Feb 16
    8:10P
    Beverly2Ayr 15
    Feb 17
    4:40P
    Ayr 12New Hamburg 11
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    Twin Centre7Beverly3
    Feb 22
    8:35P
    Ayr 14Twin Centre1
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    New Hamburg 210Beverly3
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Beverly1New Hamburg 210
    Feb 24
    4:40P
    Twin Centre3New Hamburg 14
    Feb 26
    8:10P
    New Hamburg 23New Hamburg 16
    Feb 28
    8:35P
    New Hamburg 19Beverly0
    Mar 01
    8:35P
    New Hamburg 10Twin Centre5
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    New Hamburg 13New Hamburg 20
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Ayr 16Beverly1
    Mar 19
    9:30P
    New Hamburg 13Ayr 15
  • Feb 27-Apr 10
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr 122004
    2New Hamburg 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    9:20P
    New Hamburg 11Ayr 14
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Ayr 13New Hamburg 12
       

Midget Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Embro1082016
    2New Hamburg 31072115
    3Woolwich 1103439
    4Tavistock103528
    5St. George102626
    6Hespeler 3102626
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    6:40P
    New Hamburg 33Embro4
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Tavistock2Hespeler 32
    Jan 24
    7:40P
    New Hamburg 30St. George5
    Jan 26
    9:30P
    St. George1Woolwich 11
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Woolwich 14Tavistock1
    Jan 27
    6:40P
    St. George1Embro3
    Feb 03
    6:40P
    Woolwich 10Embro1
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    Tavistock1Woolwich 10
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Embro3St. George2
    Feb 07
    7:40P
    Tavistock7St. George4
    Feb 10
    3:45P
    Hespeler 30New Hamburg 36
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Embro3Tavistock2
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Embro3New Hamburg 35
    Feb 11
    9:15P
    St. George2Hespeler 33
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Woolwich 14St. George4
    Feb 17
    5:50P
    St. George2New Hamburg 35
    Feb 18
    12:30P
    St. George3Tavistock4
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    Hespeler 30Woolwich 16
    Feb 21
    8:50P
    Hespeler 31St. George4
    Feb 23
    9:15P
    Embro3Woolwich 14
    Feb 24
    4:20P
    Hespeler 34Tavistock3
    Feb 24
    5:50P
    Woolwich 13New Hamburg 35
    Feb 25
    11:30A
    New Hamburg 36Hespeler 31
    Feb 27
    8:50P
    Tavistock4Embro5
    Feb 27
    9:30P
    Woolwich 11Hespeler 31
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    New Hamburg 34Woolwich 11
    Mar 03
    3:45P
    Tavistock3New Hamburg 33
    Mar 03
    6:40P
    Hespeler 31Embro5
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Embro3Hespeler 31
    Mar 06
    8:35P
    New Hamburg 36Tavistock1
  • Feb 27-Apr 10
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 332104
    2Embro31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    5:30P
    New Hamburg 31Embro4
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Embro4New Hamburg 37
    Mar 27
    8:30P
    New Hamburg 38Embro5

Midget Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 15-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 1953111
    2Woolwich 2853010
    3Ayr 294419
    4Plattsville82426
    5Hespeler 282426
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:00P
    Ayr 26Plattsville3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Plattsville2Ayr 23
    Jan 29
    9:30P
    Hespeler 22Ayr 23
    Feb 02
    9:30P
    Ayr 21Woolwich 27
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    Hespeler 14Plattsville6
    Feb 04
    5:00P
    Woolwich 27Hespeler 23
    Feb 06
    7:40P
    Woolwich 22Ayr 23
    Feb 11
    2:30P
    Ayr 22Hespeler 12
    Feb 13
    9:30P
    Hespeler 14Hespeler 21
    Feb 16
    9:30P
    Hespeler 12Woolwich 25
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Plattsville4Hespeler 24
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Plattsville1Hespeler 14
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Woolwich 24Hespeler 12
    Feb 26
    9:30P
    Hespeler 15Ayr 21
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Hespeler 25Woolwich 21
    Feb 28
    9:30P
    Hespeler 24Plattsville4
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    Plattsville2Woolwich 25
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Hespeler 20Hespeler 15
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Woolwich 20Plattsville6
    Mar 05
    9:00P
    Ayr 20Hespeler 23
    Mar 19
    9:00P
    Ayr 22Hespeler 14
  • Feb 27-Apr 10
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 122004
    2Woolwich 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Hespeler 18Woolwich 23
    Mar 29
    9:30P
    Woolwich 20Hespeler 14
    Mar 31
    3:30P
    Hespeler 1Woolwich 2

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 6:05 PM.
Printed from grandriverll.ca on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 6:07 PM