Grand River Local League
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Member Associations
Visit Website
Ayr Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Beverly Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Embro Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Hespeler Minor Hockey
Visit Website
New Hamburg Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Plattsville Minor Hockey
Visit Website
St. George Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Tavistock Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Twin Centre Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Woolwich Minor Hockey
×
Latest
Scores
Details
Under 9
Beverly Bandits
2
New Hamburg Huskies 1
1
Sun Mar 17
5:30p
Details
Under 18
New Hamburg Huskies 1
3
Woolwich Wildcats 2
5
Sun Mar 17
3:00p
Details
Under 13
New Hamburg Huskies 1
0
Beverly Bandits 2
2
Sun Mar 17
12:10p
Details
Under 9
Woolwich Wildcats
2
Tavistock Titans
3
Sat Mar 16
3:00p
Details
Under 9
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
1
Ayr Flames 1
3
Sat Mar 16
2:00p
Details
Under 9
New Hamburg Huskies 1
4
Twin Centre Stars
0
Sat Mar 16
12:00p
Details
Under 13
Beverly Bandits 2
3
New Hamburg Huskies 1
3
Sat Mar 16
11:00a
Details
Under 9
St. George Generals
6
New Hamburg Huskies 3
3
Sat Mar 16
10:00a
Details
Under 9
Ayr Flames 1
2
Ayr Flames 2
4
Tue Mar 12
6:00p
Details
Under 9
New Hamburg Huskies 1
6
New Hamburg Huskies 3
4
Sun Mar 10
5:30p
Details
Watch
Under 9
Ayr Flames 1
6
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
0
Sun Mar 10
12:30p
Details
Under 9
Twin Centre Stars
4
St. George Generals
8
Sat Mar 09
1:30p
Details
Watch
Under 9
Ayr Flames 2
8
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
1
Sat Mar 09
1:00p
Details
Under 9
Woolwich Wildcats
10
Plattsville Rage
2
Sat Mar 09
10:00a
Details
Watch
Under 13
Woolwich Wildcats 2
3
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
2
Fri Mar 08
7:30p
Details
Under 18
Woolwich Wildcats 4
2
Beverly Bandits 1
3
Thu Mar 07
7:00p
Details
Watch
Under 13
Beverly Bandits 2
1
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
2
Wed Mar 06
8:00p
Details
Under 11
Twin Centre Stars 2
4
Embro Edge 2
1
Wed Mar 06
6:30p
Details
Under 15
Embro Edge
2
Woolwich Wildcats 2
4
Wed Mar 06
6:30p
Details
Watch
Under 15
Woolwich Wildcats 1
0
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
2
Tue Mar 05
8:30p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Rules & Regulations
Schedule & Results
Calendar
Divisions
Under 8
Under 9
Under 11
Under 13
Under 15
Under 18
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
Submitted
By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Mar 18, 2024)
16 of the top U14 AAA teams to compete in event
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Submitted
By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Mar 17, 2024)
U16 and U18 AAA winners crowned in Brampton
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
Submitted
By The Coaches Site on Mar 14, 2024)
Coach of the Month presented by The Coaches Site
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Submitted
By CoachThem on Mar 13, 2024)
Three teams selected every month of the season
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Submitted
By Egg Farmers of Ontario on Mar 13, 2024)
Establishing the goals, values and attitudes for your team
Read More
News Archive
Other News
Jan 12, 2017
End Of Regular Season
Oct 06, 2016
Tournaments
Sep 29, 2016
Grand River Local League start of season
Sep 17, 2015
Start of Season
Oct 23, 2014
Where is that arena?
Upcoming Games
Under 11
Mar
19
Tue
Beverly Bandits 2
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars 1
U11AF1
St. Clements
Under 13
Mar
19
Tue
St. George Generals
7:00 PM
@ Embro Edge
U13BF1
Embro
Under 18
Mar
19
Tue
Beverly Bandits 1
8:30 PM
@ Embro Edge
U18BF1
Embro
Under 15
Mar
20
Wed
Woolwich Wildcats 2
6:00 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
U15CF1
Tavistock
Under 8
Mar
20
Wed
Tavistock Titans 2
7:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8130
Hespeler (1)
Under 11
Mar
20
Wed
Tavistock Titans 1
7:00 PM
@ St. George Generals
U11BF1
SDCC
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
3 events
Wed
6 events
Thu
0 events
Fri
7 events
Sat
12 events
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
U11 A Division
Under 11
Beverly Bandits 2
@ Twin Centre Stars 1
U11AF1
St. Clements
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
U13 B Division
Under 13
St. George Generals
@ Embro Edge
U13BF1
Embro
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
U18 B Division
Under 18
Beverly Bandits 1
@ Embro Edge
U18BF1
Embro
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
U15 C Division
Under 15
Woolwich Wildcats 2
@ Tavistock Titans
U15CF1
Tavistock
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Regular Season Part 2
Under 8
Tavistock Titans 2
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8130
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
U11 B Division
Under 11
Tavistock Titans 1
@ St. George Generals
U11BF1
SDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
U13 A Division
Under 13
Beverly Bandits 2
@ Beverly Bandits 1
U13A21
Beverly
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
U13 D Division
Under 13
Tavistock Titans 1
@ Plattsville Rage
U13DF1
Plattsville
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 PM
U18 B Division
Under 18
Embro Edge
@ Beverly Bandits 1
U18BF2
Beverly
No events for Thu, Mar 21, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
U11 B Division
Under 11
St. George Generals
@ Tavistock Titans 1
U11BF2
Tavistock
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
U18 A Division
Under 18
Beverly Bandits 2
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U18AF1
Woolwich Township
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
U11 D Division
Under 11
Woolwich Wildcats 2
@ Ayr Flames
U11D1
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
U13 D Division
Under 13
Plattsville Rage
@ Tavistock Titans 1
U13DF2
Tavistock
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 PM
U15 B Division
Under 15
New Hamburg Huskies 1
@ Ayr Flames 2
U15BF1
NDCC
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
U15 A Division
Under 15
Beverly Bandits
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U15AF1
Hespeler (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
U18 C Division
Under 18
Woolwich Wildcats 1
@ Ayr Flames 1
U18CF2
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Regular Season Part 2
Under 8
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
@ Twin Centre Stars
U8113
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Regular Season Part 2
Under 8
Beverly Bandits
@ Plattsville Rage
U8142
Plattsville
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U11 D Division
Under 11
Ayr Flames
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U11D2
Memorial (McLeod)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U13 C Division
Under 13
Woolwich Wildcats 2
@ New Hamburg Huskies 2
U13CF1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
U13 D Division
Under 13
Tavistock Titans 1
@ Plattsville Rage
U13DF3
Plattsville
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U15 B Division
Under 15
Ayr Flames 2
@ New Hamburg Huskies 1
U15BF2
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Regular Season Part 2
Under 8
Ayr Flames 1
@ St. George Generals
U8150
SDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
U11 C Division
Under 11
Hespeler Shamrocks
@ Twin Centre Stars 2
U11CF1
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
U13 B Division
Under 13
Embro Edge
@ St. George Generals
U13BF2
SDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Regular Season Part 2
Under 8
Ayr Flames 3
@ Ayr Flames 2
U8125
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
U15 C Division
Under 15
Tavistock Titans
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U15CF2
Memorial (Snyder)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
U18 B Division
Under 18
Beverly Bandits 1
@ Embro Edge
U18BF3
Embro